Our Team

Our institutional strength is the professional attitude of everyone working here, facing projects as challenges and continuously aiming to achieve the objectives of our clients. This is our Team.

Tiago Mendonça

Tiago Mendonça

Managing Partner, Civil Eng.

José Venâncio

José Venâncio

Managing Partner, Civil Eng.

Miguel Villar

Miguel Villar

Managing Partner, Civil Eng.

Maria do Carmo

Maria do Carmo

Partner, Civil Eng. - Buildings Coordinator

Vitor Brito

Vitor Brito

Partner, Civil Eng. - Bridges and Asset Management Coordinator

Manuel Almeida

Manuel Almeida

Partner, Civil Eng. - Bridges Coordinator Portugal / Malawi

Sérgio Mártires

Sérgio Mártires

Partner, Civil Eng. - Buildings Coordinator Portugal/Mozambique

Tiago Filipe

Tiago Filipe

Partner, Civil Eng. - mzBetar Coordinator

José Ferreira

José Ferreira

Partner, Civil Eng. - Buildings Coordinator

Paulo Gomes

Paulo Gomes

Partner, Civil Eng. - Transports Coordinator

 Carlos Albuquerque

Carlos Albuquerque

Civil Eng. - Technical Director Brazil

Adelaide Bila

Adelaide Bila

Operational Assistant

Adriano Cossa

Adriano Cossa

Operational Assistant

Alcides Novela

Alcides Novela

Junior Civil Eng.

Américo Mutisse

Américo Mutisse

Operational Assistant

Ana Rita Lopes

Ana Rita Lopes

Laboratory Analyst - Geotechnics

Anabela Marques

Anabela Marques

Laboratory Analyst - Geotechnics

André Cabral

André Cabral

Civil Eng. - Coordinator

André Tchambule

André Tchambule

Operational Assistant

António Macau

António Macau

Draughtsman - Bridge structures

Argentino Vieira

Argentino Vieira

Operational Assistant

Arnaldo Samo

Arnaldo Samo

Operational Assistant

Beatriz Lourenço

Beatriz Lourenço

Geologist

Carina Glória

Carina Glória

Geologist

Carlos Alves

Carlos Alves

Civil Eng. - Building structures

Carlos França

Carlos França

Civil Eng. - Coordinator

Carlos Jorge Henriques

Carlos Jorge Henriques

Driller - Team Leader - Geotechnics

Celeste Bila

Celeste Bila

Operational Assistant

Cornélio Mabica

Cornélio Mabica

Civil Eng. - Supervision

Daouda Dione

Daouda Dione

Driller Assistant - Geotechnics

Dércio Caupers

Dércio Caupers

Civil Eng. - Bridge structures

Dina Martins

Dina Martins

Civil Eng. - Building structures

Diogo Amaral

Diogo Amaral

Civil Eng. - Building structures

Duarte Santos

Duarte Santos

Civil Eng. - Inspector

Emílio Cabral

Emílio Cabral

Driller Assistant - Geotechnics

Fábio Milhazes

Fábio Milhazes

Civil Eng. - Inspector

Fernando Mundzo

Fernando Mundzo

Assistant supervisor

Fernando Simões

Fernando Simões

Civil Eng. - Inspector

Fernando Transval

Fernando Transval

Civil Eng. - Supervision

Henriques Tchambule

Henriques Tchambule

Operational Assistant

Horácio Zimba

Horácio Zimba

Driver

Isa Gregório

Isa Gregório

Geological Engineer

Isabel Pereira

Isabel Pereira

Civil Eng. - Transports

João Campos

João Campos

Civil Eng. - Project coordinator

João Lopes

João Lopes

Civil Eng. - Inspector

João Trindade

João Trindade

Civil Eng. - Bridge structures

Jorge Pinheiro

Jorge Pinheiro

Civil Eng. - Hydraulics

José Brito

José Brito

Draughtsman - Hydraulics

Josefa Titos

Josefa Titos

Operational Assistant

Lázaro Bazima

Lázaro Bazima

Operational Assistant

Leonor Antunes

Leonor Antunes

Civil Eng. - Building structures

Lídia Aderneira

Lídia Aderneira

Laboratory Analyst - Geotechnics

Mafalda Mendonça

Mafalda Mendonça

Receptionist

Mafalda Monteiro

Mafalda Monteiro

Civil Eng. - Bridge structures

Maiquel Correia

Maiquel Correia

Draughtsman - Building structures

Marcos Almeida

Marcos Almeida

Intern Civil Eng.

Mário Rosa

Mário Rosa

Civil Eng. - Building structures

Michael João Kimele

Michael João Kimele

Environmental Management Eng. - Supervision

Minérvia Pelembe

Minérvia Pelembe

Operational Assistant

Moisés Muchanga

Moisés Muchanga

Operational Assistant

Narciso Ferreira

Narciso Ferreira

Civil Eng. - Bridge structures

Nelma Mapanga

Nelma Mapanga

Environmental Eng.

Nelson Menezes

Nelson Menezes

Draughtsman - Hydraulics

Nuno Pedrinho

Nuno Pedrinho

Civil Eng. - Building structures

Paula Gomes

Paula Gomes

Draughtswoman - Geotechnics

Paulo Alegria

Paulo Alegria

Draughtsman - Geotechnics

Paulo Leitão

Paulo Leitão

Civil Eng. - Transports

Paulo Mendonça

Paulo Mendonça

Civil Eng. - Building structures

Paulo Rocha

Paulo Rocha

Draughtsman - Bridge structures

Pedro Durão

Pedro Durão

Civil Eng. - Hydraulics

Pedro Nascimento

Pedro Nascimento

Administrative Assistant

Pedro Vieira

Pedro Vieira

Draughtsman - Transports

Rachide Ossifo

Rachide Ossifo

Operational Assistant

Ricardo Araújo

Ricardo Araújo

Geological Engineer

Ricardo Batista

Ricardo Batista

Draughtsman - Building structures

Ricardo Delicado

Ricardo Delicado

Driller Assistant - Geotechnics

Ricardo Ferreira

Ricardo Ferreira

IT

Ricardo Ferreira

Ricardo Ferreira

Civil Eng. - Inspector

Rita Duarte

Rita Duarte

Civil Eng. - Hydraulics

Rita Martins

Rita Martins

Civil Eng. - Geotechnics

Rogério Dança

Rogério Dança

Civil Eng. - Supervision

Rosário Marques

Rosário Marques

Secretary

Rui Mendes

Rui Mendes

Draughtsman - Hydraulics

Sandra Brito

Sandra Brito

Geologist

Sandra Leite

Sandra Leite

Secretary

Sérgio Chicombo

Sérgio Chicombo

Draughtsman

Sérgio Costa

Sérgio Costa

Civil Eng. - Inspector

Sérgio Oliveira

Sérgio Oliveira

Civil Eng. - Building structures

Sheila Menezes

Sheila Menezes

Lawyer

Simão Santiago

Simão Santiago

Civil Eng. - Inspector

Soares Nhangave

Soares Nhangave

Civil Eng. - Supervision

Susana Maria

Susana Maria

Secretary

Telmo Joaquim

Telmo Joaquim

Draughtsman - Bridge structures

Teresa Neves

Teresa Neves

Process Organisation Technician

Tiago Morgado

Tiago Morgado

Civil Eng. - Inspector

Tomás Chissico

Tomás Chissico

Operational Assistant

Tomás Faria

Tomás Faria

Civil Eng. - Bridge structures

Viktor Honcharuk

Viktor Honcharuk

Driller - Team Leader

Zefarias Massingue

Zefarias Massingue

Supervision Technician

Top

We use cookies to improve your browsing experience. By continuing to access this website you are agreeing to their use. For more information see our cookie policy.

Portugal 2020 / Compete 2020 / União Europeia - Fundo Europeu do Desenvolvimento Regional